Borderless Gossips In The Midst Of Surviving On an island

Archive for the ‘My Stories’ Category


SEO – The Way To Improve Your Website Ranking!

Mar 15, 2010 Author: SY | Filed under: My Stories

I have been pondering and pondering and pondering
How some people can be an ONLINE STAR???

They write personal life about….
how they eat, how they shit ~
what’s the best to get fat ?
what’s the best to fool your dad… =_=

Funny, interesting, cool and GELI ~
Throw in all kinda material for you to see.

All those weird-weird stories from blogger ,
Help them rank up like shooting star in Google!

And there’s always a secret… ahak !!~

There’s really a TEAM doing that….
They help promote your website,
This is when your blog is going to shoot up like rocket ~~!!!

WME @ webmarketingexperts
These experts keep everyone on alert ~

A short clip introducing how SEO works.
WME @ www.webmarketingexperts.com.au
SEO

What do you think of this clip ?
Hope it did kill your boredom…

It would be great if this clip is spreading…
You can copy da entire article and <a href=”http://ryejoe.blogspot.com/2010/03/seo-method-to-improve-your-rank.html”> ryejoe </a> credit you back your caricature on it !!

I’m waiting to get my caricature!
Stay tuned =D

That’s me!

Jan 5, 2010 Author: SY | Filed under: My Stories

I have no idea what to post recently. There are things I want to post, I want to scold, I want to say, I want to shout..but..it’s just not the right time yet. Some people are just damn irritating and sissy. So, what to post? Well, will post a picture of myself..It’s some sort of funny faces that I made while having Daorae with Ivy. She created this for me using Photoshop..So, thanks gal! :)

SY-@-Daorae-Gurney

Pitiful? Or Deserving?

Dec 19, 2009 Author: SY | Filed under: My Stories

pitiful? Yes? No?Sometimes things happen for a reason…

I used to pity you for having to be in such situation..You didn’t ask for it or probably you did, but even if you did ask for it, I still pity you even though I have known it for so long.

But, having to know you better, it’s really a joke for me to find out all this. Do you know you are the joke of the century? You’re the clown at the center of attention where every one knows everything about you except you, yourself and your 井底之蛙 gang – the little froggies! Gosh! It must be saddening for you, since you are so f***ing busybody and yet, you don’t know anything!

I try so hard to find and dig every corner of my compassionate heart and I JUST couldn’t EVEN find a tiny little dot of compassion in me towards you. Jesus! I think you deserve it more than anyone else because of every single thing that you did and how you treated on others.

Ahem! Did I just get your attention? Heheh! Gotcha! Commercial break. Beep Beeppppp..

Time for advertisement. Hey, those reading this, don’t treat it too seriously la! I watched a tv drama recently. Gan jiong and angry towards the main characters. Haha! Dono the tv drama name..coz it’s in Chinese.

Img source: thechp.syr.edu

The footsteps

Nov 23, 2009 Author: SY | Filed under: My Stories

footstepsEach n every one of us has our own footsteps..Sometimes we stepped on the wrong path and we wish  to retreat our steps.  Glad that I have seen a lot of things that help shape me.

Sometimes..we practically meet “stupid” people in our lives. yes. I mean literally “stupid”. You may be thinking who I am to categorize people as “stupid”. Ya, I’m not a smart ass. I’m an ordinary stupid human being as well. But,thank god, I’m considerably “smarter” a bit.

Or perhaps I can categorize them as naive? Or perhaps not that naive and simple after all as they know the meaning of avenge. Stupid as in people cheated on them…they also don’t know. OMFG. Naive as in…their world is basically encased in a small container. And sometimes, we are ‘squeezed and squeezed, ‘wrenched and wrenched’ til the very last drop of our sweat, yet, the evil beats the good. Are we heard? No.

ultimately..here comes the judgement day.

Img source: charlottecountyexecutivenetwork.com

My vacation

Oct 22, 2009 Author: SY | Filed under: My Stories

Okay, now..couldn’t figure out what to do..So, wordpress, here I come.

I went overseas for a short vacation recently together with Ivy. It was a wonderful experience for me as it felt great to be able to see my cousin and all my good friends again. Haven’t met some of them for ages. It was a budget trip although I use airplane all the time. Because it’s just impossible to use train. Why? Because that’s Australia! You’re going to use one week to travel from Perth to Melbourne if you opt for train.

ok, so basically, I went to 3 cities in Aussie, Perth, Melbourne and Adelaide. I’m not gonna blog each city chronologically because I will leave that to Ivy to do so..HEhe..I will just summarise the important ones and the ones I remember at this point of time. Honestly, I still remember everything vividly but nah, you wouldn’t want to know every single thing right?

So, let’s travel virtually with me to Aussie again! :)

My first stop was Perth..It was a fantastic city – locals there enjoyed a relaxed outdoors lifestyle. And they definitely love pets! Mind you, their pets go to school. Met my cousin Stephanie (Felt awesome to see her again!) and some of her great friends. Obviously I stayed at my cousin’s place. Haven’t met her for so long..Had a long night talk with her. 😛 First time met Michelle and Melisa. Two sweet friends !  And then not forgetting Jessie – met her for dinner. Nice and friendly :) Too bad didn’t have much time to know more about Jessie..she was busy working. Let my Perth photos tell you how wonderful it was to be there…

Perth's Dome

Ivy and I at King's Park

Perth City

Tulips @ Araluen

Souvenir shop @ Araluen

King's Park

Dim sum in Perth

Dimsum in Perth - Love this!!

Next stop was Melbourne. The weather was crazily cold! It’s Spring!!! I took a flight from Perth to Melbourne. More than 3 hours flight. It was tiring because it’s not comfortable at all. Melbourne! A super busy metropolitan Melbourne. One word to describe Melbourne – fabulous. It was very beautiful and the little laneways that we went for breakfast were so special and amazingly it had a lot of shops. Pei San, my very good friend (haven’t seen her for very long time too, so damn happy to see her), brought us around the city and some nice places. She recommended us the delicious food and most importantly, let me stay at her cozy apartment – thanks Pei! xoxo.

Pictures pictures @ Melbourne

Pei San and I

Melbourne City at night!

Melbourne during the day time!

12 Apostles @ Great Ocean Road

Great Ocean Road

The little lanes

Eating cheese cake!

Okie..Melbourne..I got to leave ‘you’. Adelaide, here I come! Awwww…Adelaide..brought me to Angelynn and Dancy! Happy to see them. They are my good friends too. Thanks to them and Sean, we both had a place to sleep..LOL. It was nice meeting Sean, Vivien and Robin. Great friends. Adelaide a nice and peaceful city…Very beautiful and known as city of churches. You practically see a church after a few blocks. There was one church that looked very nice – it looked like the Disneyland’s iconic logo. 😛 I think it’s called St Peter’s Cathedral.

More pictures to share.. :) This time is Adelaide!

Angelynn, me, Dancy, Ivy

kangaroo and I

Kangaroo, Ivy and I

Red wines!

Vietnamese noodle

Adelaide city hall

Adelaide city

Adelaide city 2

Last but not least, KOALAS!! They were so adorable. Gosh

Koalas. They are not bear!

A wonderful trip for me and special thanks to my cousin & her friends (Jessie, Michelle, Melisa) and all my friends (Pei San, Angelynn, Dancy) and to some of them (Sean, Vivien, Robin, Sui Cheng – Pei San’s friend, Anthea, Alex) whom I just met, I can sense that you all are great people although it was just a few days of encounter. :) You guys made our trip a superb and memorable one. Sorry if I miss out anyone..Hehe..And I miss Freda!! The super cute dog.

Related Posts with Thumbnails

Days with coverage!

July 2018
M T W T F S S
« Dec    
 1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031  

Sponsors



My visitors are from


Recent Readers


Sites You May Visit